Training Schedule

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP TRAINING SESSIONS

Venues:

BULLEEN – Sheahans Road Stadium, Sheahans Road, Bulleen

EDSC – East Doncaster Secondary College – enter via Dryden Street, Doncaster East

MC – Marcellin College – 160 Bulleen Road, Bulleen

MULLUM MULLUM – cnr Springvale and Reynolds Roads, Donvale – enter from Springvale Road

OLOP – Our Lady of the Pines – 77 Carbine Street, Donvale

ST KEVIN’S – 26-44 Herlihys Road, Lower Templestowe

TC – Templestowe College – 7 Cypress Avenue, Lower Templestowe

THT – Templestowe Heights Primary School – 276-300 High Street, Lower Templestowe

TLC – Templestowe Leisure Centre – 3 Anderson Street, Templestowe

All enquiries:  Sally Steel – juniorchamp@bulleenboomers.com.au

 

Boys Training Schedule

U12 Boys Day Venue Time
12/1

 

Tuesday

Thursday

EDSC

THT

6:00pm to 7.30pm

6:00pm to 7.30pm

12/2, 12/3, 12/4

 

Tuesday

Thursday

EDSC

TLC

6:00pm to 7:30pm

6:30pm to 8:00pm

 

U14 Boys Day Venue Time
14/1

 

Thursday

Sunday

EDSC

THT

6:30pm to 8:00pm

8:30am to 10:00am

14/2

 

Tuesday

Sunday

Mullum

THT

6:00pm to 7:30pm

10:00am to 11:30am

14/3, 14/4

 

Tuesday

Thursday

Mullum

EDSC

6:00pm to 7:30pm

6:30pm to 8:00pm

14/5

 

Tuesday

Thursday

Mullum

OLOP

6:00pm to 7:30pm

6:00pm to 7:30pm

 

U16 Boys Day Venue Time
16/1, 16/3

 

Tuesday

Thursday

MC

TLC

7:30pm to 9:00pm

8:00pm to 9:30pm

16/2

 

Tuesday

Sunday

MC

TC

7:30pm to 9:00pm

8:00am to 9:30am

16/4, 16/5

 

Tuesday

Thursday

OLOP

TLC

6:30pm to 8:00pm

8:00pm to 9:30pm

 

U18 Boys Day Venue Time
18/1, 18/2

 

Tuesday

Wednesday

Mullum

OLOP

7:30pm to 9:00pm

8:00pm to 9:30pm

18/3, 18/4

 

Tuesday

Wednesday

OLOP

OLOP

8:00pm to 9:30pm

6:30pm to 8:00pm

 

U20 Boys Day Venue Time
20/1, 20/2

 

Wednesday

Sunday

EDSC

EDSC

8:00pm to 9:30pm

10:00am to 11:30am

 

Girls Training Schedule

U12 Girls Day Venue Time
12/1, 12/2, 12/3, 12/4

 

Wednesday

Sunday

EDSC

Bulleen

6:00pm to 7:00pm

10:00am to 12:00pm

 

U14 Girls Day Venue Time
14/1

 

Wednesday

Sunday

St Kevin’s

EDSC

7.30pm to 8.30pm

8:00am to 10:00am

14/2, 14/3, 14/4

 

Wednesday

Sunday

EDSC

EDSC

7:00pm to 8:00pm

8:00am to 10:00am

 

U16 Girls Day Venue Time
16/1

 

Wednesday

Sunday

THT

Bulleen

7:00pm to 8:15pm

8:00am to 10:00am

16/2, 16/3, 16/4, 16/5

 

Wednesday

Sunday

TLC

Bulleen

7:00pm to 8:00pm

8:00am to 10:00am

 

U18 Girls Day Venue Time
18/1

 

Wednesday

Sunday

THT

TLC

8.15pm to 9.30pm

8:30am to 10:00am

18/2

 

Wednesday

Sunday

TLC

TLC

8:00pm to 9:15pm

8:30am to 10:00am

18/3, 18/4

 

Wednesday

Sunday

TLC

TLC

8:00pm to 9:15pm

10:00am to 11:30am

 

U20 Girls Day Venue Time
20/1 Monday TC 6:30pm to 8:30pm