JC Coaches
Junior Championship Development Officer – Matt Fennell
Junior Championship Convenor – Sally Steel
juniorchamp@bulleenboomers.com.au
We are excited to announce our coaching staff for under 12s to under 18s in the upcoming 23/24 VJBL season. Junior Champ Development Officer, Matt Fennell, said “I believe we have a great mix of experience and those eager to take their coaching to the next level. With the support of Mason Rogers we believe that the Bulleen Baseline curriculum will position us to make some significant improvements across the program.”
Under 12 Girls
12.1 – Rachael McBrien
12.2 – Derek Pangbourne (HC) & Kayla Pangbourne (AC)
12.3 – Chantal Vitale (HC) & Kayla Vitale (AC)
12.4 – Hesham Abou-Rabiah (HC) & Matthew Hanson (AC)
Under 14 Girls
14.1 – Jack Maloney (HC) & Riley McBrien/Dean Watson (AC)
14.2 – Hannah Ronan-Black (HC) & Caitlin Bryan (AC)
14 – Chris Berndt (HC)
14.4 – Susan Russo (HC) & Martin Musiatowisz (AC)
14.5 – Niamh Gorman (HC) & Ben Micallef (AC)
Under 16 Girls
16.1 – Michael McBrien (HC) & Troy Rowe (AC)
16.2 – Adrienne Callinan (HC) & Danijela Kujovic (AC)
16.3 – Chris Russell (HC) & Susan Russo (AC)
16.4 – Nate Rezkalla
Under 18 Girls
18.1 – Marcus Embury (HC) & Charlotte Lord (AC)
18.2 – Stuart Dorrington (HC) & David Chu (AC)
18.3 – Ross Moll
Under 12 Boys
12.1 – Michael Xanthoulakis (HC) & Michael Costanzo (AC)
12.2 – Steve Brophy (HC) & Sean O’Connor (AC)
12.3 – Wayne Michaelsen (HC) & Simon Pawson (AC)
12.4 – Remzi Yayintas (HC) & Stephen Thomas (AC)
12.5 – Ross Hams (HC) & Mitch Burich (AC)
12.6 – Bruce Chen (HC) & Damian Mosca/Godwin Ip (AC)
Under 14 Boys
14.1 – Mat Radatti (HC) & Marcel Haj (AC)
14.2 – Lucas Christodoulou (HC) & Paul Chessum (AC)
14.3 – Jack Hoole (HC) & Andrew Mudgway (AC)
14.4 – Simon Phillips (HC) & Chris Chan (AC)
14.5 – Steve Fennell (HC) & Fai Tang (AC)
Under 16 Boys
16.1 – Nick Angove (HC) & Hayden Stringer (AC)
16.2 – Bailey Connell (HC) & Max Angove (AC)
16.3 – Peter Deng (HC) & Claire O’Sullivan (AC)
16.4 – Sorcha Gorman (HC)
16.5 – Jack Mitchell (HC) & Darren Holland (AC)
Under 18 Boys
18.1 – Jayden Geary (HC) & Pierce Sanderson (AC)
18.2 – Brett Kelleher (HC) & Michael Sabbadini (AC)
18.3 – Scott Secker (HC)
18.4 – Kieran Davern (HC)